Skip to main content

List of Elected Officials

FEDERAL OFFICES

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (FOUR YEAR TERM)
JOSEPH R. BIDEN (D) Elected 11-03-20
The White House, Washington, DC 20500
VICE- PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES (FOUR YEAR TERM)
KAMALA D. HARRIS (D) Elected 11-03-20
Eisenhower Executive Bldg., Washington, DC 20500
UNITED STATES SENATOR (SIX YEAR TERM)
ALEX PADILLA (D) Appointed 1-20-21
112 Hart Senate Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20510
Local Office – 312 N. Spring St., Suite 1748
Los Angeles, CA 90012
Ph. (213) 894-5000 (202) 224-3553
DIANNE FEINSTEIN (D) Re-elected 11-06-18
331 Hart Senate Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20510
Local Office – 11111 Santa Monica Blvd., Suite 915
Los Angeles, CA 90025
Ph. (310) 914-7300 (202) 224-3841
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (TWO YEAR TERM)
38TH DISTRICT – LINDA T. SANCHEZ (D) Re-elected 11-03-20
2329 Rayburn House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515
Local Office – 12440 E. Imperial Hwy., Suite 140
Norwalk, CA 90650
Ph. (562) 860-5050 (202) 225-6676
39TH DISTRICT – YOUNG KIM (R) Elected 11-03-20
1306 Longworth House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515
Local Office – 701 W. Kimberly Ave., Suite 245
Placentia, CA 92870
Ph. (714) 984-2440 (202) 225-4111
45TH DISTRICT – KATIE PORTER (D) Re-elected 11-03-20
1117 Longworth House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515
Local Office – 2151 Michelson Dr., Suite 195
Irvine, CA 92612
Ph. (949) 668-6600 (202) 225-5611
46TH DISTRICT – LOU CORREA (D) Re-elected 11-03-20
2301 Rayburn House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515
Local Office – 2323 N. Broadway, Suite 319
Santa Ana, CA 92706
Ph. (714) 559-6190 (202) 225-2965
47TH DISTRICT – ALAN LOWENTHAL (D) Re-elected 11-03-20
108 Cannon House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515
Local Office – 12865 Main Street, Suite 200
Garden Grove, CA 92840
Ph. (714) 243-4088 (202) 225-7924
48TH DISTRICT – MICHELLE STEEL (R) Elected 11-03-20
1113 Longworth House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515
Local Office – 17011 Beach Blvd., Suite 570
Huntington Beach, CA 92647
Ph. (714) 960-6483 (202) 225-2415
49TH DISTRICT – MIKE LEVIN (D) Re-elected 11-03-20
1030 Longworth House Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20515
Local Office – 33282 Golden Lantern, Suite 102
Dana Point, CA 92629
Ph. (949) 281-2449 (202) 225-3906

STATEWIDE OFFICES TERM LIMITS – TWO FOUR-YEAR TERMS

( ) INDICATES FINAL YEAR OF TERM OFFICEHOLDER MAY SERVE

GOVERNOR (FOUR YEAR TERM)
GAVIN NEWSOM (D) Elected 11-06-18 (2026)
State Capitol, Sacramento, CA 95814
Ph. (916) 445-2841
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (FOUR YEAR TERM)
ELENI KOUNALAKIS (D) Elected 11-06-18 (2026)
State Capitol, Room 1114, Sacramento, CA 95814
Ph. (916) 445-8994
SECRETARY OF STATE (FOUR YEAR TERM)
SHIRLEY WEBER (D) Appointed 1-29-2021 (2030)
1500 11th St., 6th Floor, Sacramento, CA 95814
Ph. (916) 653-6814
STATE CONTROLLER (FOUR YEAR TERM)
BETTY T. YEE (D) Re-elected 11-06-18 (2022)
300 State Capitol Mall, Suite 1850, Sacramento, CA 95814
Ph. (916) 445-2636
STATE INSURANCE COMMISSIONER (FOUR YEAR TERM)
RICARDO LARA (D) Elected 11-06-18 (2026)
300 State Capitol Mall, Suite 1700, Sacramento, CA 95814
Ph. (916) 492-3500
STATE TREASURER (FOUR YEAR TERM)
FIONA MA (D) Elected 11-06-18 (2026)
915 Capitol Mall, Room 110, Sacramento, CA 95814
Ph. (916) 653-2995
ATTORNEY GENERAL (FOUR YEAR TERM)
ROB BONTA (D) Appointed 4-23-21 (2030)
1300 "I" Street, Sacramento, CA 95814
Ph. (916) 445-9555
STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION, 4th DISTRICT (FOUR YEAR TERM)
MIKE SCHAEFER (D) Elected 11-06-18 (2026)
400 Capitol Mall, Suite 2580, Sacramento, CA 95814
Ph. (916) 323-9794
16715 Von Karman Ave, Suite 150, Irvine, CA 92606
Ph. (949) 724-2578
STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION (FOUR YEAR TERM)
TONY K. THURMOND Elected 11-06-18 (2026)
1430 “N” St., Sacramento, CA 95814
Ph. (916) 319-0800

STATE OFFICES

STATE SENATOR (FOUR YEAR TERM)

SENATE TERM LIMITS – TWO FOUR-YEAR TERMS
( ) INDICATES FINAL YEAR OF TERM OFFICEHOLDER MAY SERVE IN STATE SENATE OR ASSEMBLY*

State Capitol, Room 4066, Sacramento, CA 95814
Local Office – 203 N Harbor Blvd.
Fullerton, CA 92832
Ph. (714) 671-9474 (916) 651-4029
32ND DISTRICT – BOB ARCHULETA (D) Elected 11-06-18 (2030)
State Capitol, Room 5066, Sacramento, CA 95814
Local Office – 12501 Imperial Hwy Suite 110
Norwalk, CA 90650
Ph. (562) 402-1001 (916) 651-4032
34TH DISTRICT – THOMAS J. UMBERG (D) Elected 11-06-18 (2030)
State Capitol, Room 5097, Sacramento, CA 95814
Local Office – 1000 E Santa Ana Blvd., Suite 220B
Santa Ana, CA 92701
Ph. (714) 558-3785 (916) 651-4034
36TH DISTRICT – PATRICIA C. BATES (R) Re-elected 11-06-18 (2022)
State Capitol, Room 3048, Sacramento, CA 95814
Local Office – 24031 El Toro Rd., Suite 201A
Laguna Hills, CA 92653 (949) 598-5850 (916) 651-4036
37TH DISTRICT – DAVE MIN (D) Elected 11-03-20 (2032)
State Capitol, Room 2048, Sacramento, CA 95814
Local Office – 940 South Coast Dr., Suite 185
Costa Mesa, CA 92626 Ph. (714) 662-6050 (916) 651-4037

MEMBER OF THE ASSEMBLY (TWO YEAR TERM)

ASSEMBLY TERM LIMITS – THREE TWO-YEAR TERMS
( ) INDICATES FINAL YEAR OF TERM OFFICEHOLDER MAY SERVE IN STATE SENATE OR ASSEMBLY*

55TH DISTRICT – PHILLIP CHEN (R) Re-elected 11-03-20 (2028)
State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 4177, Sacramento, CA 94249
Local Office – 3 Pointe Dr., Suite 313
Brea, CA 92821
Ph. (714) 529-5502 (916) 319-2055
65TH DISTRICT – SHARON QUIRK-SILVA (D) Re-elected 11-03-20 (2026)
State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 6012, Sacramento, CA 94249
Local Office – 1440 N. Harbor Blvd., Suite #270
Fullerton, CA 92835
Ph. (714) 525-6515 (916) 319-2065
68TH DISTRICT – STEVEN S. CHOI (R) Re-elected 11-03-20 (2028)
State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 2016, Sacramento, CA 94249
Local Office – 3240 El Camino Real, Suite 110
Irvine, CA 92602
Ph. (714) 665-6868 (916) 319-2068
69TH DISTRICT – TOM DALY (D) Re-elected 11-03-20 (2024)
State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 3120, Sacramento, CA 94249
Local Office – 2400 E. Katella Ave., Suite #640
Anaheim, CA 92806
Ph. (714) 939-8469 (916) 319-2069
72ND DISTRICT – JANET NGUYEN (R) Elected 11-03-20 (2028)
State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 4153, Sacramento, CA 94249
Local Office – 17011 Beach Blvd. Suite #1120
Huntington Beach, CA 92647
Ph. (714) 843-4966 (916) 319-2072
73RD DISTRICT – LAURIE DAVIES (R) Elected 11-03-20 (2032)
State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 3141, Sacramento, CA 94249
Local Office – 29122 Rancho Viejo Rd, Suite #111
San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675
Ph. (949) 347-7301 (916) 319-2073
74TH DISTRICT – COTTIE PETRIE-NORRIS (D) Re-elected 11-03-20 (2030)
State Capitol, PO Box 942849, Room 4144, Sacramento, CA 94249
Local Office – 19712 MacArthur Blvd., Suite 150
Irvine, CA 92612
Ph. (949) 251-0074 (916) 319-2074

* California Constitution, Article IV Legislative (Sec. 2)(4): During her or his lifetime a person may serve no more than 12 years in the Senate, the Assembly, or both, in any combination of terms. This subdivision shall apply only to those members of the Senate or the Assembly who are first elected to the Legislature after June of 2012 and who have not previously served in the Senate or Assembly. Members of the Senate or Assembly who were elected before June of 2012 may serve only the number of terms allowed at the time of the last election before June of 2012.

COUNTY OFFICES

ORANGE COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS (FOUR YEAR TERM)

10 Civic Center Plaza, Santa Ana, CA 92701
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS TERM LIMITS – TWO FOUR-YEAR TERMS
( ) INDICATES FINAL YEAR OF TERM OFFICEHOLDER MAY SERVE

1ST DISTRICT – ANDREW DO Re-elected 11-03-20 (2024)
2ND DISTRICT – KATRINA FOLEY Elected 3-09-21 (2030)
3RD DISTRICT – DONALD P. WAGNER Re-elected 3-03-20 (2028)
4TH DISTRICT – DOUG CHAFFEE Elected 11-06-18 (2026)
5TH DISTRICT – LISA BARTLETT Re-elected 6-05-18 (2022)
COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION (FOUR YEAR TERM)
TRUSTEE AREA No. 1 –REBECCA GOMEZ Re-elected 3-03-20
TRUSTEE AREA No. 2 – MARI BARKE Elected 6-05-18
TRUSTEE AREA No. 3 – KEN L. WILLIAMS, JR. Re-elected 3-03-20
TRUSTEE AREA No. 4 – TIM SHAW Elected 3-03-20
TRUSTEE AREA No. 5 – LISA SPARKS Elected 6-05-18
OTHER COUNTY OFFICIALS (FOUR YEAR TERM)
ASSESSOR – CLAUDE PARRISH Re-elected 6-05-18
AUDITOR-CONTROLLER – FRANCIS DAVIES Appointed 10-8-19
COUNTY CLERK-RECORDER – HUGH NGUYEN Re-elected 6-05-18
DISTRICT ATTORNEY–PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR – TODD SPITZER Elected 11-06-18
SHERIFF-CORONER – DON BARNES Elected 11-06-18
SUPT. OF SCHOOLS – AL MIJARES Re-elected 6-05-18
TREASURER-TAX COLLECTOR – SHARI L. FREIDENRICH Re-elected 6-05-18

Revised 07/22                                                                                                                                                      Registrar of Voters